Faymonville UK ABS Sensor Extension Cable (3m) - 4497120300
No items found.
Faymonville UK ABS Sensor Extension Cable (3m) - 4497120300
Wabco

ABS Sensor Extension Cable (3m) - 4497120300

SKU:
449.712.030.0
£17.28
ex. VAT
In Stock
Out of Stock
Add to cart error

Simplify and extend your Wabco anti-lock braking system (ABS) sensor connections with this reliable extension cable. Choose from 2.3m, 3m, or 6m lengths to achieve the perfect fit for your truck or trailer wiring needs.

Manufacturer WABCO
Component Type ABS Sensor Extension Cable
Application ABS Systems
Length 3 Metres
Connector 1 2-Pin Sensor Plug
Connector 2 2-Pin Sensor Socket
WABCO Part Number 4497120300
BENALU M058318
DAF 1505059
DOLL 7028007
FAYMONVILLE 1120
FELDBINDER 063169
FRUEHAUF M059318
GOLDHOFER 163625
KODAIRA VS70000133
KRONE 58110940
KRONE 5811094
KRONE 505811094
KÄSSBOHRER 21150110007
KÖGEL 341982
LANGENDORF 1110877
LECITRAILER 4300280
LIEBHERR 502664408
LIEBHERR 502815701
LIEBHERR 104000106
LOHR 4497120300
MAN N2955010109
NIPPON TREX 924301-00122
ORTHAUS 508070
OTOKAR AIF0840
PACCAR 1505059
RENAULT 5021170143
SCANIA 1738452
SCHMITZ CARGOBULL 051276
SCHMITZ CARGOBULL SO51276
SCHMITZ CARGOBULL 51276
SCHMITZ CARGOBULL T2004493
SCHWARZMÜLLER 34254
SHOWA A8188-012300
TIRSAN 21150110007
VAN HOOL 10522033
VOLVO WA4497120300

Returns & Refunds

  • 14-Day Window: Request a return within 14 days of receiving your item.
  • Eligibility: Items must be in original condition with proof of purchase.
  • Instructions: We will provide specific shipping instructions upon approval. Items sent back without a request will not be accepted.
Return Address:

John O’Gaunts Trading Estate, Leeds Road, Rothwell, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS26 0JB

Please retain proof of postage. We cannot be held responsible for goods lost or damaged in return transit.

Shipping & Dispatch

Standard Dispatch

Orders placed before 2:00 PM (Mon-Fri) are subject to same-day dispatch (stock permitting).

Local Collection

Warehouse collection available. Orders before 4:00 PM (Mon-Fri) are ready same-day.

No dispatch or delivery services on Weekends or Bank Holidays.

Overseas Orders

For all international orders, please contact us before ordering. We will verify shipping availability and provide the most up-to-date carriage options for your region.

Damages & Issues

Please inspect your order upon delivery. Contact us immediately if the item is defective, damaged, or incorrect so we can evaluate the issue and make it right.

Related Products

Faymonville UK Pressure Sensor - 4410441020
Wabco

Pressure Sensor - 4410441020

£149.95
ex. VAT

Solenoid Valve - 4721020400

£302.50
ex. VAT
Faymonville UK TEBS-E Connecting Cable - 4493711800 (18m)
Wabco

TEBS-E Connecting Cable - 4493711800 (18m)

£312.28
ex. VAT
Faymonville UK M22 Non-Return Valve - 4340140000
Wabco

M22 Non-Return Valve - 4340140000

£36.00
ex. VAT
Faymonville UK Quick Release Valve - 973 500 000 0
Wabco

Quick Release Valve - 973 500 000 0

£74.96
ex. VAT
Faymonville UK Double Check Valve (M22x1.5) - 4342080310
Sale
Wabco

Double Check Valve (M22x1.5) - 4342080310

£35.00
ex. VAT
was
£64.19
Faymonville UK Tail Guard Connecting Cable 6m - 4494430600
Wabco

Tail Guard Connecting Cable 6m - 4494430600

£55.00
ex. VAT
Faymonville UK Steering Axle Brake Shoe Return Spring - 05.397.35.03.0
BPW

Steering Axle Brake Shoe Return Spring - 05.397.35.03.0

£5.16
ex. VAT
Faymonville UK Steering Axle Brake Spring Retaining Pin - 03.001.08.03.0
BPW

Steering Axle Brake Spring Retaining Pin - 03.001.08.03.0

£7.19
ex. VAT
Faymonville UK Steering Axle Brake Shoe Anchor Pin - 03.177.23.11.1
BPW

Steering Axle Brake Shoe Anchor Pin - 03.177.23.11.1

£129.25
ex. VAT